Privacy Policy

Navigation on this site is subject to these terms of use.

By accessing the information made available by the French Air Force on its website, you acknowledge having read these terms of use and accept them.

1. Editor

CASPOA 26.542 – BA942
BP19
LIMONEST Cedex
France
Phone number: (+33) 4.81.18.33.56

2. Host

OVH SARL
140 Quai du Sartel
59100 ROUBAIX
France

3. Applicable law

The content of this site is governed by French law.

4. Personal data

In general, you can visit the “caspoa.org” site without disclosing any personal information about yourself. However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested.

The automated collection, recording and storage of personal data is carried out on this website in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) [Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC].

The processing of your personal data is intended for “purpose of processing” purposes, the controller of which is the Major General of the Air and Space Army, within the Ministry of the Armed Forces.

The processing is based on “the performance of a task of public interest / consent / etc. “. The rights “of access, rectification, opposition, etc. “Provided for by the GDPR are carried out by mail or electronically to the following address:” postal and electronic address “. “The rights to erasure, portability, opposition, etc. “Do not apply to this treatment. The Director of Legal Affairs acts as the data protection officer.

Your data will be kept for 1 year after your last connection. If you feel that your data protection rights have not been respected, you can submit a complaint online to the CNIL or by post.

5. Cookies

The website issues operating cookies which only allow the system to function effectively by keeping the sessions open for the duration of the treatments carried out; therefore, their deposit does not require the prior consent of users.

The website also uses audience measurement cookies which also does not require the collection of your prior consent, in accordance with the CNIL guidelines (deliberation n° 2020-091 of September 17, 2020 adopting guidelines relating to the application of article 82 of the law of January 6, 1978 amended to read and write operations in a user’s terminal (in particular to “cookies and other tracers”) and repealing deliberation n° 2019-093 of 4 July 2019).

Managing a website or application almost always requires the use of traffic and / or performance statistics. These measures are in many cases essential for the proper functioning of the site or application and therefore for the provision of the service. Consequently, the Commission considers that plotters whose purpose is limited to measuring the audience of the site or the application, to meet different needs (performance measurement, detection of navigation problems, optimization of technical performance or ergonomics, estimation of the power of the necessary servers, analysis of the content consulted, etc.) are strictly necessary for the functioning and day-to-day administration operations of a website or application and are therefore not subject, in application of article 82 of the law “Informatique et Libertés”, to the legal obligation of prior collection of the consent of the Internet user.

6. Security / flow control

In order to ensure its security and to guarantee its access to all, this website of the ministry uses software to control the flows on the site, to identify unauthorized attempts to connect or change information, or any other initiative. that may cause further damage. Unauthorized attempts to load information, alter information, aimed at causing damage and in general any attack on the availability and integrity of this site are strictly prohibited and will be punished by the penal code. Thus article 323-1 of the penal code provides that the fact of accessing or maintaining fraudulently, in all or part of an automated data processing system (this is the case of a website) is punished. two years’ imprisonment and a fine of € 30,000. Article 323-3 of the same code provides that the fact of fraudulently introducing data into an automated processing system or fraudulently deleting or modifying the data it contains is punishable by five years’ imprisonment and 75,000 € fine.

7. Site content

The Air Force strives to provide quality and verified information, but cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision, updating or exhaustiveness of the information made available on this site.

8. Intellectual property

The CASPOA Services and all the elements that compose them are, unless otherwise specified, the exclusive property of CASPOA. All trademarks and logos belonging to CASPOA may not be used by the User without the prior written consent of CASPOA. Consequently, in application of the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code, the laws and regulations of all countries and international conventions, any reproduction, distribution or representation, in whole or in part, of the information and Services of CASPOA or of any element whatsoever. which composes them is prohibited as well as their alteration. As such, the User is particularly prohibited from adapting, arranging, modifying, correcting, associating, translating into any language or any language, placing on the market free of charge or against payment, marketing all or part of the information and Services provided by CASPOA or any element that composes them, whatever the means and support. No provision of the T & Cs may be interpreted as an assignment of intellectual property rights, whether tacitly or in any other way.

9. Trademarks

The brands mentioned in the pages of this site are trademarks registered by their respective owners.

In accordance with French and international legislation on intellectual property, any reproduction and / or use without their consent is strictly prohibited.

10. Hypertext links

The hypertext links set up within the framework of this Internet site to other sites present on the Internet network do not engage the responsibility of the Air Force with regard to their content or the links they contain, as well as their operating conditions (in particular management of personal data, etc.).

The possibility of establishing simple hypertext links to the “caspoa.org” site is subject to the prior approval of the Air Force.

Any deep hypertext link, or using the technique of “framing” (display of a page in a frame within another site), is prohibited.

11. Disclaimer of technical liability

However, the Air Force declines all responsibility in the event of difficulty in accessing its site or interruptions in the connection, whatever the causes.

In particular, the Air Force reserves the right to make any modification to the site it deems useful, without prior warning and even if access to the site is consequently interrupted. In addition, the Air Force cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, including inaccessibility to the site, loss of data, deterioration, destruction or virus which could affect your computer equipment, and / or the presence of viruses on its site. You acknowledge that you have verified that the computer configuration used does not contain any viruses and is in perfect working order.